Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in /var/www/supcom.mincom/left_interne.php on line 449 Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in /var/www/supcom.mincom/left_interne.php on line 457

Member area

This space is dedicated to students, teachers of the Faculty

Validate

Forgot your password?

Pedagogical teams

Common core

 

NAME OF THE EDUCATIONAL UNIT COORDINATOR PERMANENT INTERVENERS
Concepts of the telecommunication networks Sami Tabbane Sihem Guemara , Sami Tabbane, Houda Khedher, Mohamed Ayadi, Adel Bouhoula
Algorithmic, data and programming structures
Adel Bouhoula Adel Bouhoula, Mohamed Bacha Kaaniche, Faten Ayachi, Belhassen Zouari
Operating systems
Belhassen Zouari Slim Ben Fredj, Belhassen Zouari, Faten Ben Slimène
Modelling and advanced programing
Malek Ben Youssef Malek Ben Youssef, Mohamed Bacha Kaaniche, Faten Ayachi
Data base
Faten Labbene Ayachi Malek Ben Youssef, Faten Ayachi
LAN networks
Mounir Frikha Hajer Tounsi, Slim Ben Fredj, Salma Ketari, Rached Hamza
Mobiles radio networks Sami Tabbane Sami Tabbane, Mohamed Ayadi, Houda Kheder
IP networks
Hajer Tounsi Hajer Tounsi, Slim Ben Fredj, Salma Ketari, Rached Hamza
Communication Security Noureddine Boudrigua Slim Rekhis
Telecomunications Services
Asma Ben Letaifa Zied Choukair, Asma Ben Letaifa, Nabil Tabbane

 

Option TELSEC 

Coordinator : Noureddine Boudrigua

 

NAME OF THE EDUCATIONAL UNIT COORDINATOR PERMANENT INTERVENERS Permanents
Security and entreprise Management Noureddine Boudrigua Noureddine Boudrigua, Kamel Rezgui, Nadia Labidi
Wireless Security
Noureddine Boudrigua Mohamed Ayadi, Noureddine Boudrigua
Networks and Services Protection
Slim Rekhis Slim Rekhis, Belhassen Zouari
Intrusions Response Techniques
Slim Rekhis Slim Rekhis, Belhassen Zouari
Industrial and Academic issues
Noureddine Boudrigua Noureddine Boudrigua, Mhammed Chammem, Slim Rekhis

 

Option IST 

Coordinator : Zied Choukair

 

NAME OF THE EDUCATIONAL UNIT COORDINATOR PERMANENT INTERVENERS Permanents
Management of the content Faten Labbene Ayachi Zied Choukair, Asma Ben Letaifa, Olfa Mourali, Jamil Dimassi
Service Development
Zied Choukair Zied Choukair, Ahmed Dhieb
NGN
Zied Choukair Zied Choukair
4G system
Houda Kheder Sami Tabbane, Mohamed Ayadi, Houda Kheder
Qos and Security
Sihem Guemara Sihem Guemara, Adel Bouhoula, Mohamed Hamdi

 

Option RSM 

Coordinator : Mohmed Ayadi

 

NAME OF THE EDUCATIONAL UNIT COORDINATOR PERMANENT INTERVENERS Permanents
Evolution towards the NGN Zied Choukair Sami Tabbane, Mohamed Ayadi, Zied Choukair, Abdelhamid Oukhay
Mobile network Planification
Sami Tabbane Riadh Tebourbi, Sami Tabbane, Mohamed Ayadi
Acces technology and WLAN
Nabil Tabbane Nihed Bahria, Nabil Tabbane
Security and services
Zied Choukair Zied Choukair, Adel Bouhoula, Mohamed Hamdi

 

Option IRES

Coordinator : Nabil Tabbane

 

NAME OF THE EDUCATIONAL UNIT COORDINATOR PERMANENT INTERVENERS Permanents
Networks Evolution Sami Tabbane Sami Tabbane, Mohamed Ayadi
Advanced networks
Zied Choukair Zied Choukair, Mohamed Hamdi
WLAN and security
Mounir Frikha Houda Kheder, Adel Bouhoula, Mohamed Hamdi
Protocoles and networks Engineering and système administration
Adel Bouhoula Adel Bouhoula, Nabil Tabbane
Planification and QoS
Mounir Frikha Mounir Frikha, Sihem Guemara

 

Invited Professors

  • Wlan and security : Tetsuo IDA University of Tsukuba (Japon)
  • Planification and QoS : Tijani CHAHED TELECOM SudParis (France)